Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Seriously Softball 14U Pride Double Header Northridge Seriously Softball  AS 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:00p  >Minors> Dairy Queen Game Southside Transportation Game 3 (1 Seed Dairy Queen vs. Winner of Game 2 Southside)   
7:00p 8:30p  >Minors> Devon Builders Game Heritage Construction Game 4 (2 Seed DeVon vs. Winner of Game 1, Heritage)  AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 6:30p 8:00p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Practice    AB 
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 8U - Foley  Practice  Practice has been moved to field 6  MP 
H-7 Harris Storm 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 15U - Stewart Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> Radiology, Inc.  Game Korhorn Financial Rescheduled from 6/13 rainout  AS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> Lakeland Animal Care  Game Ziebart  Game moved to field 8/ Seed 4/5 game  AS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 8U> Radiology, Inc.  Game Bob Gunn Rescheduled from 6/15 rainout  AS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> C.A.S.A  Game Peacock Constructions  Game moved to field 8 / Seed 2/3 game   
 Tue 06/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H - 3 Cage (3B baseball) 6:00p 7:00p  >All Stars> 8u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 12U> Bruno's Pizza of Granger Game Little Caesar's Pizza    
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 12U> Martin's Supermarket Game Bruno's Pizza of Granger   DF 
8:30p 10:00p  >Softball - 12U> Martin's Supermarket Game Little Caesar's Pizza   DF 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Haslett & Gaynor Game Notre Dame Baseball Game 3 (1 Seed Haslett vs. Winner of Game 2)  MS 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride - Combined Practice    AS 
H-3 Ziebart 7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Practice Harris Heat Phoenix - 14U   AS 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> South Bend Cubs  Game Lakeland Animal Care  10U post season tourney - Winner Seed 4/5 vs Seed 1   
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 10U - Petras Practice    AS 
H-5 Creative Colors 6:00p 7:30p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Gold Practice    AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 7:15p 9:15p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 13U - Tribble Practice    AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 8U> Korhorn Financial Game Bob Gunn 8U post season tourney - Seed 1 vs Seed 4   
 Wed 06/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball - 12U> Martin's Supermarket Game TBD 12u rec tournaments  DF 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball - 12U> Bruno's Pizza of Granger Game Little Caesar's Pizza 12u rec tournament  DF 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Michiana's Best Choice Windows Practice    AB 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:30p  >Minors> Dairy Queen Game Heritage Construction Championship Game (DQ vs. Heritage)   
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> South Bend Cubs  Game Peacock Constructions  10U tourney championship - Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 3   
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 9U -Anderson Practice    AS 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 7:00p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Practice    AB 
H-6 ODIZ 7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 10U - Petras Practice  Moved to Field 6 tonight  MP 
H-7 Harris Storm 2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 13U - Tribble Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 5:45p  >Softball - 8U> Radiology, Inc.  Game Energy Efficient Replacements 8U post season tourney - Seed 2 vs Seed 3   
5:45p 7:15p  >Softball - 8U> Korhorn Financial Game  8U tourney championship - Winner Seed 1/4 vs Winner Seed 2/3   
7:15p 8:15p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Practice  This is batting practice to get up to speed for Thursday night.   AU 
Nappanee, McCormick Creek Complex 6:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Seriously Softball 14U Pride Double Header WaNee Storm Seriously Softball  AS 
 Thu 06/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Berrien Springs, Berrien Springs 5:30p 7:00p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars 8U Rec Tourney Brandywine Arrive 5:00 502 Middle School Drive, Berrien Springs, MI 49103  AU 
7:00p 8:30p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars 8U Rec Tourney Dowagiac   AU 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 5:00p 6:30p  >All Stars> 12u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Gates Chevy Game Osceola   DF 
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Gates Chevy Game Osceola   DF 
H-2 Drive & Shine 6:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride - Combined Practice    AS 
H-3 Ziebart 6:30p 8:30p  TBD Game TBD 12u rec championship  DF 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Haslett & Gaynor Practice    AB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Practice Harris Heat Phoenix - 14U   DF 
H-5 Creative Colors 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 11U - Foster Practice    DF 
H-7 Harris Storm 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 15U - Stewart Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 8U - Foley  Practice    AS 
 Fri 06/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H - 3 Cage (3B baseball) 5:30p 7:00p  >All Stars> 12u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
5:30p 7:00p  >All Stars> 10u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >All Stars> 12u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Haslett & Gaynor Tourney Michiana's Best Choice Windows Championship Game (Michiana's Best Choice vs. Haslett)   
Indianapolis, Indy Sports Park    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
TBD   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  POTENTIAL - USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
 Sat 06/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Berrien Springs, Berrien Springs 12:00p 1:30p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Game Winner of 7v10   AU 
H-3 Ziebart 10:00a 12:00p  >All Stars> 10u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 9:30a 11:00a  >All Stars> 8u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Elevation Sports Game Bob Gunn & Associates   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Contemporary Images Game Jake of All Trades   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Rossini Carry Out Game Cici's Pizza (Red)   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Dick's Sporting Goods Game CiCi's Pizza (Orange)   AS 
1:00p 5:00p  TBD Game TBD IUSB Titans Baseball  MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 8:30a 9:15a  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Practice  Batting/Fielding Practice then head to Berrien Springs  AU 
Indianapolis, Indy Sports Park    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
TBD   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  POTENTIAL - USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
St. Joseph, North Lincoln 9:30a 11:00a  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Game Lakeshore   AB 
11:00a 12:30p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Gold Game Dowagiac    
12:30p 2:00p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Game 7u Baseball All Stars Gold   AB 
 Sun 06/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Denver, Denver TBD   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Dralle Tourney  2019 Colorado Sparkler  AS 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 8:30p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 11U - Foster Practice    DF 
Indianapolis, Indy Sports Park    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
TBD   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  POTENTIAL - USSSA 6th Annual Stars & Stripes  AS 
TBD, TBD 8:00a 5:00p  TBD Tourney  TBD  MP