Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Seriously Softball 14U Pride Double Header Fairfield Force Seriously Softball  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 7:00p 8:30p  >Majors> Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care Game Michiana's Best Choice Windows   MR 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball - T-Ball> Rossini Carry Out Game Scrubs Outlet Date change due to coaching conflict on 6/19  MP 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> C.A.S.A  Game Ziebart  Rescheduled from 6/15 due to conflict   
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> Lakeland Animal Care  Game South Bend Cubs  Rescheduled from 6/2    
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> 32 Pearls Family Dentistry Game Selge Construction Reschedule from 6/13/19 rainout   
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Michiana Gastroenterology Game Free Time Kids Playcare Reschedule from 6/13/19 rainout  ZS 
H-7 Harris Storm 5:30p 7:30p  >Seniors> Lute's Heating & Air  Game Penn Park Harris Lutes vs Penn Park Grey   
7:30p 10:00p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 15U - Stewart Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 10U - Petras Practice    MP 
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 8U> Korhorn Financial Game Radiology, Inc.  Rescheduled from 6/22 due to conflict   
Granger, Morris Pavilion @ Harris 6:40p 7:00p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Team Meeting  8U All Star Team Meeting  AS 
Mishawaka, East Side 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Game East Side   BB 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:00p 10:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride - Combined Practice    AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Notre Dame Baseball Game Advanced Imaging Solutions   AB 
7:00p 8:30p  >Majors> Haslett & Gaynor Game Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care   MS 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 6:30p  >Minors> Devon Builders Practice    MP 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Practice Harris Heat Phoenix - 14U   AS 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> South Bend Cubs  Game C.A.S.A     
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> South Bend Cubs  Game C.A.S.A  Rescheduled from 6/13   
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Rossini Carry Out Game Hacienda Rescheduled from 6/15/19 Rainout   
6:45p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> United Federal Credit Union Game Radiology, Inc. Updated as of 6/16/19  MP 
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Free Time Kids Playcare Game C.A.S.A UPDATED: Rescheduled from 6/15/19 Rainout  MP 
7:00p 8:30p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Practice    AB 
H-7 Harris Storm 7:15p 9:15p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 13U - Tribble Practice    AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball - 6U> Johns To Go Game Southside Transportation   AS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Softball - 8U> Korhorn Financial Game Bob Gunn    
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elkhart, Elkhart Memorial HS 6:30p 9:30p  >Softball - Travel> Seriously Softball 14U Pride Double Header Elkhart Blaze Seriously Softball  AS 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball - T-Ball> Majority Builders Game Nation Tank & Trailor   AS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball - T-Ball> Devon Builders Game Arthrex Location changed to field 1, time changed to 6:30pm  AS 
7:30p 9:00p  >Majors> Michiana's Best Choice Windows Game Haslett & Gaynor   MR 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:00p  >Minors> ShaneCo Exteriors Game Southside Transportation Rescheduled from June 9th  BT 
7:00p 8:30p  >All Stars> 8u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball - 10U> Lakeland Animal Care  Game South Bend Cubs  Rescheduled from 6/13 rainout. Lakeland has a double header now.   
7:00p 8:30p  >Softball - 10U> Lakeland Animal Care  Game C.A.S.A  Start time pushed back 30 minutes    
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Princess City Dental Care  Game Hacienda Princess City (8) vs Hacienda (9)   
6:45p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Basney Honda Game Free Time Kids Playcare Basney Honda (5) vs Free Time Kids Playcare (12)   
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Radiology, Inc. Game United Federal Credit Union Radiology (7) vs United Federal (10)   
6:45p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> OSMC Game Michiana Gastroenterology OSMC (6) vs Michiana Gastroenterology (11)   
H-7 Harris Storm 7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Tasers 13U - McCullough Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball - 6U> Budget Blinds Game Granger Business Association   AS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Softball - 8U> Energy Efficient Replacements Game Bob Gunn Rescheduled from 5/18  WR 
6:30p 8:00p  >Softball - 10U> Peacock Constructions  Practice  Need field for rained out 8U rec games  AS 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
H - 3 Cage (3B baseball) 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Notre Dame Baseball Practice    AB 
H-1 Gates Chevy World 6:30p 8:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Gates Chevy Game East Side   AS 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Practice Harris Heat Phoenix - 14U Cancelled due to Rec Game  AS 
8:00p 9:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Gates Chevy Game East Side   AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Notre Dame Baseball Game Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care Cancelled due to field conditions  AB 
6:00p 7:30p  >Softball - 10U> South Bend Cubs  Game Ziebart  Game pushed back due to field conditions. Now on field 2   
7:30p 9:00p  >Softball - 10U> C.A.S.A  Game Lakeland Animal Care  Game pushed back due to field conditions. Now on field 2   
7:30p 9:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Game Osceola   AS 
H-3 Cage (1B softball) 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 11U - Foster Game    DF 
H-7 Harris Storm 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball - Travel> Harris Storm 15U - Stewart Practice    MP 
H-8 Harris Heat 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball - 6U> McDonald's Game Big C Lumber   AS 
6:30p 7:45p  >Softball - 8U> Energy Efficient Replacements Game Radiology, Inc.    SR 
7:45p 9:00p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Practice    AU 
Mishawaka, East Side 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball - 14U 16U 18U> Granger Business Association Game    DF 
New Prairie, New Prairie 6:00p 9:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride - Combined Practice    AS 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Crown Point Sportsplex    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Dralle Tourney  PGF National Qualifier #2  AS 
H - 3 Cage (3B baseball) 5:30p 7:00p  >Majors> Michiana's Best Choice Windows Practice    AB 
7:00p 8:00p  >All Stars> 12u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-3 Ziebart 5:30p 7:00p  >Minors> Dairy Queen Practice    AB 
H-4 1st Source Bank 5:30p 7:00p  >Minors> Heritage Construction Practice    AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> 32 Pearls Family Dentistry Game OSMC 32 Pearls is the home team   
6:45p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Rossini Carry Out Game Princess City Dental Care  Rossini is the home team  MP 
H-6 ODIZ 5:30p 6:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Selge Construction Game Basney Honda Selge is the home team   
6:45p 8:00p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> C.A.S.A Game Radiology, Inc. CASA is the home team   
H-8 Harris Heat 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 11U - Foster Practice    DF 
TBD, TBD    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS 
   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Crown Point Sportsplex    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Dralle Tourney  PGF National Qualifier #2  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 10:00a 11:30a  >Majors> Michiana's Best Choice Windows Game Zolmans Best 1 Tire & Auto Care Game 1 (2 Seed Michiana's Best Choice vs. 5 Seed Zolman's)  MR 
12:00p 1:30p  >Majors> Notre Dame Baseball Game Advanced Imaging Solutions Game 2 (3 Seed Notre Dame vs. 4 Seed Advanced Imaging)  AB 
H-3 Ziebart 10:00a 11:30a  >Minors> Heritage Construction Game ShaneCo Exteriors Game 1 (3 Seed Heritage vs. 6 Seed ShaneCo)  MC 
12:00p 1:30p  >Minors> Southside Transportation Game Beef O'Brady's Game 2 (4 Seed Southside vs. 5 Seed Beef's)  AB 
H-4 1st Source Bank 11:30a 1:00p  >Softball - 10U> Ziebart  Game Peacock Constructions     
H-5 Creative Colors 1:30p 2:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> Rossini Carry Out Game Basney Honda Rossini is the home team   
3:15p 4:30p  TBD Game TBD MP Rec League Championship Game  MP 
H-6 ODIZ 11:30a 1:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 8U - Foley  Practice    AS 
1:30p 2:45p  >Baseball - Machine Pitch> C.A.S.A Game 32 Pearls Family Dentistry Casa is the home team   
H-7 Harris Storm 10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Elevation Sports Game Cici's Pizza (Red)   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Rossini Carry Out Game Bob Gunn & Associates   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Contemporary Images Game CiCi's Pizza (Orange)   AS 
10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional - 4U> Dick's Sporting Goods Game Jake of All Trades   AS 
H-8 Harris Heat 10:00a 11:30a  >Softball - 8U> Energy Efficient Replacements Game Bob Gunn Canceled due to All Stars conflict. To be played next week  AS 
11:30a 12:30p  >Softball - 6U> Southside Transportation Game Big C Lumber Rescheduled from 6/13 rainout  AS 
St. Joseph, North Lincoln 11:30a 12:45p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Game Coloma https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ct7Ob52xWhuWVTUvVYl26RLW  AU 
3:30p 4:45p    Game Lakeshore https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ct7Ob52xWhuWVTUvVYl26RLW  AU 
TBD, TBD    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS 
   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Crown Point Sportsplex    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Dralle Tourney  PGF National Qualifier #2  AS 
H-2 Drive & Shine 3:30p 5:00p  >All Stars> 12u Baseball All Stars Practice    AB 
H-5 Creative Colors 12:00p 2:00p  >All Stars> 7u Baseball All Stars Black Scrimmage 7u Baseball All Stars Gold   AB 
H-8 Harris Heat 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 8U - Foley  Practice    AS 
St. Joseph, North Lincoln 1:30p 3:30p  >All Stars> 8U Softball Stars Game Coloma   AU 
TBD, TBD    >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 14U-Delio Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS 
   >Softball - Travel> Midwest USSSA Pride 16U-Bradshaw Tourney  Game Day Cereal Bowl Challenge  AS